Home | Councillor finder

Councillor finder

Councillor Finder
By Membership By Name By Postcode By Ward Help

     

Find my Ward by postcode
List of councillors by ward (All councillors' contact details)
Ward Councillor Name Party
ASHLEY Gus HOYT Green 
ASHLEY Rob TELFORD Green 
AVONMOUTH Wayne Raymond HARVEY Conservative 
AVONMOUTH Matthew Simon MELIAS Conservative 
BEDMINSTER Celia Christine PHIPPS Labour 
BEDMINSTER Mark BRADSHAW Labour 
BISHOPSTON Tim MALNICK Green 
BISHOPSTON Daniella RADICE Green 
BISHOPSWORTH Richard Stephen EDDY Conservative 
BISHOPSWORTH Kevin Michael QUARTLEY Conservative 
BRISLINGTON EAST Mike WOLLACOTT Labour 
BRISLINGTON EAST Mike LANGLEY Labour 
BRISLINGTON WEST Rhian Elena GREAVES Labour 
BRISLINGTON WEST Eileen MEANS Labour 
CABOT Dr. Mark WRIGHT Lib Dem 
CABOT Ani STAFFORD-TOWNSEND - Leader of Green Group Green 
CLIFTON Jerome THOMAS Green 
CLIFTON Charles James Hastings LUCAS Conservative 
CLIFTON EAST Carla DENYER - Party Whip Green 
CLIFTON EAST Simon Timothy COOK Lib Dem 
COTHAM Anthony Leonard NEGUS Lib Dem 
COTHAM Dani GLAZZARD Green 
EASTON Afzal SHAH Labour 
EASTON Anna McMULLEN Green 
EASTVILLE Mhairi THRELFALL Labour 
EASTVILLE Mahmadur KHAN Labour 
FILWOOD Jeff LOVELL Labour 
FILWOOD Christopher David JACKSON - Party Whip Labour 
FROME VALE Bill PAYNE Labour 
FROME VALE Lesley A ALEXANDER - Deputy Leader Conservative Group Conservative 
HARTCLIFFE Mark Royston BRAIN Labour 
HARTCLIFFE Naomi Grace RYLATT Labour 
HENBURY Mark D.R. WESTON - Leader Conservative Party Conservative 
HENBURY Chris WINDOWS Conservative 
HENGROVE Barry CLARK Labour 
HENGROVE Michael FROST UK Independence Party 
HENLEAZE Glenise Sweeting MORGAN Lib Dem 
HENLEAZE Clare CAMPION-SMITH - Lord Mayor Lib Dem 
HILLFIELDS Noreen DANIELS Labour 
HILLFIELDS Craig CHENEY Labour 
HORFIELD Olly MEAD Labour 
HORFIELD Claire Michelle HISCOTT Conservative 
KINGSWESTON Tim LEAMAN Lib Dem 
KINGSWESTON Jason BUDD Conservative 
KNOWLE Gary HOPKINS - Leader of Lib Dems Lib Dem 
KNOWLE Christopher DAVIES Lib Dem 
LAWRENCE HILL Margaret HICKMAN Labour 
LAWRENCE HILL Hibaq JAMA Labour 
LOCKLEAZE Gill KIRK Labour 
LOCKLEAZE Estella TINCKNELL - Deputy Leader of Labour Group Labour 
REDLAND Martin FODOR Green 
REDLAND Fi HANCE Green 
SOUTHMEAD Jenny SMITH Labour 
SOUTHMEAD Brenda Margaret MASSEY Labour 
SOUTHVILLE Stephen CLARKE Green 
SOUTHVILLE Charlie BOLTON - Deputy Leader of Green Group Green 
ST GEORGE EAST Steve PEARCE Labour 
ST GEORGE EAST Fabian BRECKELS Labour 
ST GEORGE WEST Susan Margaret MILESTONE Labour 
STOCKWOOD Graham David MORRIS Conservative 
STOCKWOOD David Henry Robert MORRIS Conservative 
STOKE BISHOP Peter J ABRAHAM Conservative 
STOKE BISHOP John GOULANDRIS - Party Whip Conservative 
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM Geoffrey Richard GOLLOP Conservative 
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM Alastair Peter Lindsay WATSON - Deputy Lord Mayor Conservative 
WHITCHURCH PARK Helen HOLLAND - Leader of Labour Group Labour 
WHITCHURCH PARK Timothy Rodney KENT - Party Group Whip Lib Dem 
WINDMILL HILL Sam MONGON Labour 
WINDMILL HILL Deborah JOFFE Green