Home | Councillor finder

Councillor finder

Councillor Finder
By Membership By Name By Postcode By Ward Help

 
 
List of councillors (All councillors' contact details)
Councillor Name Ward Party
Peter J ABRAHAM STOKE BISHOP Conservative 
Lesley A ALEXANDER - Deputy Leader Conservative Group FROME VALE Conservative 
Charlie BOLTON - Deputy Leader of Green Group SOUTHVILLE Green 
Mark BRADSHAW BEDMINSTER Labour 
Mark Royston BRAIN HARTCLIFFE Labour 
Fabian BRECKELS ST GEORGE EAST Labour 
Jason BUDD KINGSWESTON Conservative 
Clare CAMPION-SMITH - Lord Mayor HENLEAZE Lib Dem 
Craig CHENEY HILLFIELDS Labour 
Barry CLARK HENGROVE Labour 
Stephen CLARKE SOUTHVILLE Green 
Simon Timothy COOK CLIFTON EAST Lib Dem 
Noreen DANIELS HILLFIELDS Labour 
Christopher DAVIES KNOWLE Lib Dem 
Carla DENYER - Party Whip CLIFTON EAST Green 
Richard Stephen EDDY BISHOPSWORTH Conservative 
Martin FODOR REDLAND Green 
Michael FROST HENGROVE UK Independence Party 
Dani GLAZZARD COTHAM Green 
Geoffrey Richard GOLLOP WESTBURY-ON-TRYM Conservative 
John GOULANDRIS - Party Whip STOKE BISHOP Conservative 
Rhian Elena GREAVES BRISLINGTON WEST Labour 
Fi HANCE REDLAND Green 
Wayne Raymond HARVEY AVONMOUTH Conservative 
Margaret HICKMAN LAWRENCE HILL Labour 
Claire Michelle HISCOTT HORFIELD Conservative 
Helen HOLLAND - Leader of Labour Group WHITCHURCH PARK Labour 
Gary HOPKINS - Leader of Lib Dems KNOWLE Lib Dem 
Gus HOYT ASHLEY Green 
Christopher David JACKSON - Party Whip FILWOOD Labour 
Hibaq JAMA LAWRENCE HILL Labour 
Deborah JOFFE WINDMILL HILL Green 
Timothy Rodney KENT - Party Group Whip WHITCHURCH PARK Lib Dem 
Mahmadur KHAN EASTVILLE Labour 
Gill KIRK LOCKLEAZE Labour 
Mike LANGLEY BRISLINGTON EAST Labour 
Tim LEAMAN KINGSWESTON Lib Dem 
Jeff LOVELL FILWOOD Labour 
Charles James Hastings LUCAS CLIFTON Conservative 
Tim MALNICK BISHOPSTON Green 
Brenda Margaret MASSEY SOUTHMEAD Labour 
Anna McMULLEN EASTON Green 
Olly MEAD HORFIELD Labour 
Eileen MEANS BRISLINGTON WEST Labour 
Matthew Simon MELIAS AVONMOUTH Conservative 
Susan Margaret MILESTONE ST GEORGE WEST Labour 
Sam MONGON WINDMILL HILL Labour 
Glenise Sweeting MORGAN HENLEAZE Lib Dem 
Graham David MORRIS STOCKWOOD Conservative 
David Henry Robert MORRIS STOCKWOOD Conservative 
Anthony Leonard NEGUS COTHAM Lib Dem 
Bill PAYNE FROME VALE Labour 
Steve PEARCE ST GEORGE EAST Labour 
Celia Christine PHIPPS BEDMINSTER Labour 
Kevin Michael QUARTLEY BISHOPSWORTH Conservative 
Daniella RADICE BISHOPSTON Green 
Naomi Grace RYLATT HARTCLIFFE Labour 
Afzal SHAH EASTON Labour 
Jenny SMITH SOUTHMEAD Labour 
Ani STAFFORD-TOWNSEND - Leader of Green Group CABOT Green 
Rob TELFORD ASHLEY Green 
Jerome THOMAS CLIFTON Green 
Mhairi THRELFALL EASTVILLE Labour 
Estella TINCKNELL - Deputy Leader of Labour Group LOCKLEAZE Labour 
Alastair Peter Lindsay WATSON - Deputy Lord Mayor WESTBURY-ON-TRYM Conservative 
Mark D.R. WESTON - Leader Conservative Party HENBURY Conservative 
Chris WINDOWS HENBURY Conservative 
Mike WOLLACOTT BRISLINGTON EAST Labour 
Dr. Mark WRIGHT CABOT Lib Dem